• Trang web này sử dụng cookie. Tiếp tục sử dụng trang web này đồng nghĩa với việc bạn đồng ý sử dụng cookie của chúng tôi. Tìm hiểu thêm.
Chào mừng đến với Diễn đàn mua bán chia sẻ trao đổi BitcoinTiền kỹ thuật số Ethereum, Coindesk,...Sân chơi dành cho Coiner

Customized plc splitter

  • Thread starter astao9
  • Ngày gửi
A

astao9

New member
#1
Cassette Type PLC Splitter Technical Specification
1. Description
PLC splitter is based on silicon dioxide waveguides, which is used to connect local equipment and terminal equipment in EPON, BPON and GPON network.
2. Feature
● Qualified with CE certificate and ROHS certificate.
● Comply with GR-1209-CORE, GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 2000.1-2014 and IEC criterion.
3. Picture
Input adapter would be blue
P 1 1X8 Cassette Type PLC Splitter(SC/UPC)
P 2 1X16 Cassette Type PLC Splitter(SC/APC)
3.1 Structure
P 3 nX8 and Below Cassette Type PLC Splitter Structure
P 5 nX32 Cassette Type PLC Splitter (Vertical)
P 6 nX32 Cassette Type PLC Splitter (Horizontal)
P 7 nX64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter (Vertical)
P 8 nX64 Cassette Type PLC Splitter (Horizontal)
T 3.1 Cassette Type PLC Splitter Housing Size
SizenX2nX4nX8nX16nX32(SX)nX32(HX)nX64(SX)nX64(HX)
LXWXD(mm)130X100X25130X100X50130 X100X102266 X100X50130 X100X206266 X100X100
Remark: Cassette housing size can be customized.
4. Optical Parameter
T 4.1 1×N (N≥2) PLC Splitter (with connector) optical parameter
Parameter1X21x41x81x161x321x64
Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
IL (dB)≤4.1≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.1≤20.4
Uniformity (dB)≤0.6≤0.7≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0
RL (dB)≥50(PC); ≥55(APC)
PDL (dB)≤0.15≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3
Directivity (dB)≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55
Enviro nmentOperating temp(℃)-40~85℃
Storage temp (℃)-40~85℃
Humidity≤95% (+40℃)
Atmospheric
pressure62~106kPa
FiberSM G657A or customized
ConnectorSC, FC, LC
Pigtail (mm)1000, 1500, 2000 or customized
Remark:
(1) Test in room temperature with connector.
(2) RL ≥55dB without connector
T 4.2 2×N (N≥2) PLC Splitter (with connector) optical parameter
Parameter2X22x42x82x162x322x64
Wavelength (nm)1260 ~ 1650
IL (dB)≤4.4≤7.7≤10.8≤14.1≤17.4≤20.7
Uniformity (dB)≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0
RL (dB)≥50(PC); ≥55(APC)
PDL (dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4
Directivity (dB)≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55≥55
Enviro nmentOperating temp(℃)-40~85℃
Storage temp (℃)-40~85℃
Humidity≤95% (+40℃)
Atmospheric
pressure62~106kPa
FiberSM G657A or customized
ConnectorSC, FC, LC
Pigtail (mm)1000, 1500, 2000 or customized
Remark:
(1) Test in room temperature with connector.
(2) RL ≥55dB without connector
5. Order confirmation
● Housing size.
● Tube diameter, material, color.
● Parameter(IL, RL and etc).
● Fiber.
● Connector
● Pigtail length
● Number mark for input and output.Customized PLC Splitter
website:http://www.fibteleoptical.com/ftth-products/plc-splitter/
 

Top